Nodal Contact


Ministries


# Ministry Consultant Email
1 Agriculture Ms. Ruchira Chandra ruchira.chandra@nic.in
2 Art and Culture Ms. Tanavi Singh tanavi.nsda@gmail.com
3 Ayush Ms. Yogita Daulatani yogitadaul12@gmail.com
4 Chemical and Fertilizer Ms. Neha Gupta nehagupta.nsda@gmail.com
5 Civil Aviation Ms. Pangkhuri Borgohain pangkhuri.nsda@gmail.com
6 Coal Ms. Deepali deepali.nsda@gmail.com
7 Commerce & Industry Ms. Tanavi Singh tanavi.nsda@gmail.com
8 Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Ms. Tanavi Singh tanavi.nsda@gmail.com
9 Corporate Affairs Ms. Ankita Verma ankita.verma@gmail.com
10 Defence Ms. Ankita Verma ankita.verma@gmail.com
11 Development of North Eastern Region, North East India (DoNER) Ms. Pangkhuri Borgohain pangkhuri.nsda@gmail.com
12 Earth Sciences Ms. Ankita Verma ankita.nsda@gmail.com
13 Envrionment & Forests Ms. Ruchira Chandra ruchira.chandra@nic.in
14 External Affairs Ms. Tuhina Chatterjee tuhina.nsda@gmail.com
15 Finance Ms. Ruchira Chandra & Ms. Yogita Daulatani ruchira.chandra@nic.in & yogitadaul12@gmail.com
16 Food Processing Industries Ms. Pangkhuri Borgohain pangkhuri.nsda@gmail.com
17 Health and Family Welfare Ms. Yogita Daulatani yogitadaul12@gmail.com
18 Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises Ms. Deepali deepali.nsda@gmail.com
19 Home Affairs Ms. Gagan Preet Kaur gagan.nsda@gmail.com
20 Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation Ms. Neha Gupta nehagupta.nsda@gmail.com
21 Human Resource Development (1) Shri Prabal Bhardwaj prabalbhardwaj@gmail.com
22 Human Resource Development (2) Ms. Gagan Preet Kaur gagan.nsda@gmail.com
23 Information & Broadcasting Shri Prabal Bhardwaj prabalbhardwaj@gmail.com
24 Information & Communication Shri Anand Ramesh Kumar rameshkumaranand5@gmail.com
25 Labour & Employment Ms. Ruchira Chandra & Ms. Zahra Afroz ruchira.chandra@nic.in & zahra.nsrd@gmail.com
26 Law & Justice Ms. Ankita Verma ankita.nsda@gmail.com
27 Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Ms. Tuhina Chatterjee tuhina.nsda@gmail.com
28 Mines Ms. Deepali deepali.nsda@gmail.com
30 Minority Affairs Ms. Neha Gupta nehagupta.nsda@gmail.com
31 Niti Ayog Ms. Nidhi Gautam nidhigautam.inc@gmail.com
32 Panchayati Raj Shri Manoj Kumawat manoj.nsda@gmail.com
33 Parliamentary Affairs Ms. Nidhi Gautam nidhigautam.inc@gmail.com
34 Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Ritesh Raj Srivastava ritesh.nsda@gmail.com
35 Power Ms. Vasundhara Bhargava vasu.nsda@gmail.com
36 Railways Ms. Gagan Preet Kaur gagan.nsda@gmail.com
37 Renewable Energy Ms. Vasundhara Bhargava vasu.nsda@gmail.com
38 Road Transport Shri Ritesh Raj Srivastava ritesh.nsda@gmail.com
39 Rural Development Shri Prabal Bhardwaj prabalbhardwaj@gmail.com
40 Science and Technology Shri Anand Ramesh Kumar rameshkumaranand5@gmail.com
41 Shipping Ms. Gagan Preet Kaur gagan.nsda@gmail.com
29 Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Ms. Nidhi Gautam nidhigautam.inc@gmail.com
42 Social Justice & Empowerment Shri Manoj Kumawat manoj.nsda@gmail.com
43 Statistics & Plan Implementation Ms. Ruchira Chandra & Ms. Zahra Afroz ruchira.chandra@nic.in & zahra.nsrd@gmail.com
44 Steel Ms. Deepali deepali.nsda@gmail.com
45 Textiles Ms. Tuhina Chatterjee tuhina.nsda@gmail.com
46 Tourism Ms. Pangkhuri Borgohain pangkhuri.nsda@gmail.com
47 Tribal Affairs Ms. Nidhi Gautam nidhigautam.inc@gmail.com
48 Urban Development Ms. Neha Gupta nehagupta.nsda@gmail.com
49 Water Resources Shri Manoj Kumawat manoj.nsda@gmail.com
50 Women and Child Development Shri Manoj Kumawat manoj.nsda@gmail.com
51 Youth Affairs & Sports Ms. Vasundhara Bhargava vasu.nsda@gmail.com